regional representatives
Region |
Name |
Address |
Contact No |
|
Western Victoria |
David Weel |
311 Crescent Rd, Simpson 3266 |
0428 309 181 |
|
Northern Victoria |
Phil Daniel |
|
0437 276 268 |
|
Gippsland |
Justin Johnston |
198 Montgomery Rd, Bundalaguah, 3851 |
0428 871 828 |
East Gippsland
Title |
Name |
Contact No |
|
|
President |
Damien Henry |
0488 589 604 |
||
Snr Vice President |
Kane Smolenaars |
0412 086 823 |
||
Jnr Vice President |
Justin Johnston |
0428 871 828 |
|
|
Secretary |
Andrea Henry |
0436 333 096 |
||
Treasurer |
Nick Bermingham |
0407 315 848 |
||
Show Point Scorer |
Nate Grumley |
0439 610 662 |
|
|
Mentor Officer |
Robert Johnson |
|
North East
Title |
Name |
Address |
Contact No |
|
|
President |
Brendan Glass |
1620 Gundowring Rd, Gundowring 3691 |
0427 842 433 |
||
Vice President |
James Hill |
278 Bluff Falls Road, Cudgewa, 3705 |
0428 774 392 |
||
Secretary/Treasurer |
Kirralee Yea |
4726 Kiewa Valley Highway, Dederang, 3691 |
02 6028 9360 |
North West
Title |
Name |
Contact No |
|
President |
Jon Holland |
0412 848 505 |
|
Vice President |
Emmalea Wishart |
0447 749 794 |
|
Junior Vice President |
Emily Robins |
0488 171 379 |
|
Secretary |
Clare Modra |
0419 200 981 |
|
Treasurer |
Emily Robins |
0488 171 379 |
emrobins@bigpond.com |
Assistant Secretary, Newsletter Editor & Publicity Officer | April Anderson | 0407 881 031 | pril1979@hotmail.com |
Points Recorder |
Hannah Dee |
||
OFC Coordinator | Emily Robins | ||
Show & Sale - Executive Committee |
Jon Holland, Clare Modra, Emily Robins, Brad Somerville, Emmalea Wishart |
||
Show & Sale - General Committee | Adam Dee, Hannah Dee, Mark Dee, Glen Gordon, Kiara Robins, Georgia Sieben | ||
Youth Coordinator |
Emily Robins |
Northern
Title |
Name |
Contact No |
|
President |
Chris Collins |
0418 128 875 |
|
Secretary | Danielle Knoepfli | 0458 683 207 | bessiecreek@activ8.net.au |
Treasurer | Philip Daniel | 0428 570 218 | gsdaniel@nugenes.com.au |
South-West Riverina
Title |
Name |
Address |
Contact No |
|
Caretaker President |
Lawrie Flanagan |
|
0418 570 773 |
|
Secretary |
|
|
|
|
Treasurer |
Cathy Chesworth |
Fullers Rd Tocumwal 2714 |
03 5883 9256 |
South Gippsland
Title |
Name |
Address |
Contact No |
|
President |
Matt Templeton |
|
0417 057 130 |
|
Secretary |
Les White |
320 Hillgroves Rd Leongatha South 3953 |
0409 574 668 |
|
Treasurer |
Andrew Mackie |
100 Armstrongs Rd Meeniyan 3956 |
0419 595 932 |
West Gippsland
Title |
Name |
Contact No |
|
President |
Mat Robertson |
0438 290 489 |
|
Secretary/Treasurer |
Toria Patten |
0427 451 486 |
Western Districts
Title |
Name |
Contact No |
|
President |
Rhys Jansen van Beek |
0427 411 278 |
|
Vice President/Secretary |
Brett Cirillo |
0427 352 559 |
|
Junior Vice President |
Willy McKay |
0438 998 740 |
|
Treasurer |
Jacqui Suares |
0408 339 466 |